PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated February 2019

The Site (as defined in the Terms of Use) ("we" or "us") is committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal information including sensitive personal data or information that we collect, receive, possess, store, deal or handle is in accordance with the relevant Data Protection Legislations.

This Privacy Policy together with the Terms of Use at https://id./terms_of_use/ and any other documents referred to in it set out the basis on which we will hold and process your data.

Please note that when you contact any Offeror Users (as described in the Terms of Use) using the contact information set out in any material uploaded by the Offeror Users to the Site, we are not responsible for that data or how Offeror Users choose to process any personal information transferred to them. Offeror Users become the data controllers in respect of such data transfers and we are in no way able to control or be responsible for your personal information in their hands.

What Information We Collect

We collect information as submitted to us by (1) Offeror Users who wish to place advertisements or create profiles on the Site limited to the information specifically submitted by Offeror Users in the course of completing advertisement placement or profile creation; and (2) Recipient Users (as described in the Terms of Use) who wish to browse the Site and contact an Offeror User.

We collect the e-mail addresses from the (1) Offeror Users who wish to place advertisements or create profiles on the Site; and (2) Recipient Users who wish to browse the Site and contact an Offeror User. The other information collected by us is limited to the information specifically submitted by and consented to by the Offeror Users in the course of completing advertisement placement or profile creation, and the Offeror Users may choose to not submit any information as well.

We only collect information when:

  1. it is for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of the Site; or
  2. the collection of the sensitive personal data or information is considered necessary for the purpose for which it has been collected.

In respect of Offeror Users, the legal basis for the collection of data by us is that it is necessary in order to perform a contract between the Site and the Offeror User and, in the case of optional information submitted by the Offeror User, the choice of the Offeror User to make such information public. In respect of Recipient Users, the legal basis for the collection of data is the consent of the Recipient User indicated as set out below. Furthermore, the Site has a legitimate interest in collecting and processing data, having due regard to the rights and freedoms of the data subjects, for the purposes of business administration and fraud prevention and compliance.

How We Collect and Use Information

  • Log Files.
    Any time you visit the Site, we gather certain information about your use of the Site (such as your IP addresses, browser type, Internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, platform type, date/time stamp, and number of clicks) to analyze trends, administer the Site, track visitor movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We do not link any of the information in our log files to any other information that would enable us to determine your actual identity. This means that a user's session will be tracked, but the user will be anonymous. We do not share your log files externally.
  • Cookies
    We use "cookies" to keep track of some types of information while you are visiting the Site or using our services. Cookies are very small files placed on your computer, and they allow us to count the number of visitors to the Site and distinguish repeat visitors from new visitors. They also allow us to save user preferences and track use so that we can continue to develop and improve our service offering.
  • Session and Persistent Cookies.
    Session cookies are temporary and will be erased after you close your browser. Persistent cookies remain on your hard drive unless you manually delete them or until expiration after a set period of time. The primary purpose of persistent cookies are to make logging in to your account an easier process and for performance analytics by us or a trusted partner. First and third-party cookies may be session or persistent.
  • First-Party Cookies.
    first-party cookies include: PHPSESSID Session Cookie; Last_Vhost last city visited; adult_cookie over age consent; Logged_cookie when you do log in; and privacy_cookie agreed cookies on website.
  • Web Beacons.
    "Web beacons" (also known as "clear gifs" and "pixel tags") are small transparent graphic images that are often used in conjunction with cookies in order to further personalize the Site for our users and to collect a limited set of information about our visitors. We may also use web beacons in email communications in order to understand the behaviour of our customers. We do not link the web beacons to any information that would enable us to determine the actual identity of any individual.
  • Third-Party Cookies.
    We only use third-party statistic cookies. Any information that these third parties collect via cookies and beacons is anonymous and does not enable them to determine your actual identity. third-party cookies include Google Analytics and Hotjar.
  • Your Cookie Choices.
    When you first log in to the Site, we ask for your consent to use cookies and other technologies. If you do not agree with the use of cookies and other technologies you can opt-out by choosing to accept or reject cookies by changing your internet browser settings. However, we rely on cookies for the proper operation of the Site and if your browser is set to reject all cookies, the Site will not function properly. Users who refuse cookies assume all responsibility for any resulting loss of functionality. Click the "help" menu in your browser's toolbar for information on how to change your settings. For additional information about managing cookies, please visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org/. Keep in mind that cookies are unique to each computer. In order to opt-out of data collection by the use of cookies on any of your other devices, you will be required to repeat this process on each device.

Other Information We Collect

  • E-mails and Telephone Calls.
    We require an e-mail address from you when you register for our services as an Offeror User. We do not record any telephone calls.
  • Mobile Device Additional Terms.
    1. Mobile Device:
      If you use a mobile device to access the Site or download any of our applications, we may collect device information (such as your mobile device ID, model and manufacturer), operating system and version information, and IP address;
    2. Geo-Location Information:
      We do not ask you for, access or track any location-based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our mobile apps or services.

Disclosure of Your Information to Third Parties

  • Disclosure By Law.
    You acknowledge and agree that we may disclose information you provide if the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation. Provided that any information you may provide may be shared with Government agencies to:
    1. obtain information including sensitive personal data or information for the purpose of verification of identity;
    2. for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences; or
    3. in compliance of any order under the law for the time being in force.

Any information disclosed to a third party will not be disclosed or published further by that third party.

Transfer of Information

We may transfer your sensitive personal data or information including any information to any third party, including any part located in any other country, but only if you have expressly consented to such data transfer.

Withdrawal of Consent to Provide Information

You can choose to not provide the data or information sought to be collected by not consenting to this Privacy Policy. You shall also, at any time while availing the services or otherwise, have an option to withdraw consent given earlier to us by withdrawing your consent in writing, by sending us an email at privacy@photocallgirls.com. In the case of not providing consent or later on withdrawing consent, we shall have the option not to provide goods or services for which the said information was sought.

Rectification of Information

You may review the information you have provided to us and correct or amend any personal information or sensitive personal data or information found to be inaccurate or deficient by sending us an email at privacy@photocallgirls.com.

Redressal of Grievances

E.G will act as Grievance Officer for the purpose of the Data Rules and can be contacted on privacy@photocallgirls.com. The Grievance Officer shall respond to any grievance within one calendar month of the date of receipt of the grievance.

Disclosure to Protect Abuse Victims

Notwithstanding any other provision of this privacy statement or our Terms and Conditions of Service, we reserve the right, but have no obligation to disclose any information that you submit to the services, if in our sole opinion, we suspect or have reason to suspect that the information involves a party who may be the victim of abuse in any form. Abuse may include, without limitation, trafficking or coercion. Information may be disclosed to authorities that we, in our sole discretion, deem appropriate to handle such disclosure. Appropriate authorities may include, without limitation, law enforcement agencies, child protection agencies, or court officials

Information Transferred As a Result of Sale of Business

As we develop our business, we may buy or sell assets and, depending on the transaction, your personally identifiable information (“PII”) may be one of the transferred assets. In the event that we are acquired by another company, your PII may be part of the assets transferred to the acquiring party. If this occurs, you will be notified if there are any material changes to the way your PII is collected or used.

Information Transferred Overseas

We process all information, including your PII, via our servers and networks located in the European Union. By using our services and expressly assenting to this Privacy Policy, you have consented to the overseas transfer of your PII solely for the purpose of providing you the services for which you have registered or to which you have subscribed. We reserve the right to transfer your PII back overseas. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all overseas recipients will not hold, use or disclose your PII inconsistently with the National Privacy Principles. We will only share your information with third parties in the ways defined in this privacy statement

Age Restrictions

This is an adult services site as set out in the Terms of Use.

Security

We have extensive security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the information stored in our database. These measures include the use of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) and/or strong encryption (3DES) technology during credit card transactions and administrative access to site data, as well as other proprietary security measures which are applied to all repositories and transfers of user information. We will exercise reasonable care in providing secure transmission of information between your computer and our servers, but given that no information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed 100% secure, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information transmitted to us over the Internet and hence accept no liability for any unintentional disclosure.

Links to or Access from Other Sites

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to any links, products or services provided by third parties. We are not in any manner associated with or responsible for these third-party links, products and services. You may receive links of websites, content, products and services from third parties when you use or access the Site. Please exercise caution and carefully read and review the privacy policies/statements of third parties before you submit any data and information. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other websites that may be linked to the Site or of any third party advertisers including those of Offeror Users.

Retention of your Data

We generally retain your sensitive personal data only for so long as is necessary for the purpose for which it is used, or required by law.

Access to Information

The Data Protection Legislation gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Legislation. We will respond to all access requests within 30 days. Please use the contact details below.

Contacting the Website

If you have any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of the Site, or your dealings with the Site, you can contact: privacy@photocallgirls.com

Dispute Resolution

You agree that any claim, cause of action or dispute you have against us that arises out of or relates to any access or use of the Site must be resolved exclusively in the United Kingdom and you submit to the personal jurisdiction of either of these courts for the purpose of litigating any such claim and that the laws of the United Kingdom will govern these terms and any such claim, without regard to conflict of law provisions.

Revision of the Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page. Your continued use of any section of the Site following posting of the updated Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of the Privacy Policy as amended. We will also notify you of the changes to our Privacy Policy by email.